Privacy Policy

We take your privacy seriously

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11 de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y Comercio Electrónico (LSSICE), the identification data of the company is:

APLEANERS SL.
NIF: B67044511
Address: C/ Gala Placidia, 20d 08810 Sant Pere de Ribes (Barcelona)
Register: Registro Mercantil de Barcelona. Tomo 46018, Folio 31, Hoja 506889.
Phone: (+34)931807095
Email: contact@expertsinads.com

Legislation:

In general, the relations between APLEANERS SL, for now on the Administrator, and their users are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.

Use:

The User is informed, and accepts, that the access to this website does not imply beginning of a commercial relationship with the Administrator.

The Administrator reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained in its web pages and may even limit or deny access to said information to certain users.

The Administrator does not assume any responsibility for the information contained in web pages of third parties that can be accessed by links from this website.

Privacy Policy:

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of this information, we inform you that the personal data provided through the forms, as well as your email address, have been included in a treatment owned by the Administrator.

Users are also informed of the incorporation of the data found in the Registro General de Protección de Datos, and that the owner and the person in charge is the administrator, the automatic processing of the data in accordance with the specific purposes and other provisions established in this privacy policy.

The collection of personal data occurs through the completion of the form on the website. The data requested is adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the purpose and legitimate service of the Website.

The user must fill in the form with true, accurate, complete and updated information, responding to the damages that may be caused by the defective filling of the form with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated information.

The sending of personal data is mandatory to contact and receive information about the services provided by the Administrator. Likewise, failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about said services.

The user or person representing them may exercise at any time the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of the LOPD and other regulations applicable for that purpose.

These rights can be made effective through a communication to the electronic address contact@expertisinads.com

Cookies

What are cookies?

Visiting this website with your browser settings adjusted to accept cookies confirms that you want to see the range of products and services offered and give your consent to the use of cookies.

What are Cookies

A cookie is a file which is downloaded to your computer when you access a website. Cookies allow the website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of users or their computers and, depending on the information they contain and the way you use your computer, can be used to recognize the user.

What kind of cookies does this website use?

First-party technical cookies

First-party cookies are those that are sent to the user’s terminal computer from a computer or domain managed by the editor of the website where the user’s requested service is provided. This website uses first-party technical cookies of internal use, essential for the normal operation of the application, such as those that allow authentication or session maintenance by the registered user or access to restricted sections. Deactivating these cookies may prevent the correct operation of some of this website’s services.

Third-party cookies

This site uses third-party cookies as external content plugins. They are those which are sent to the user’s terminal computer from a machine or domain that is not managed by the editor of the website.

Analytic cookies

This site uses analytical cookies, treated by us or a third party, for the measurement and statistical analysis of the activity on the website, in order to make improvements based on the usage data of the service users.

How to disable cookies in the main browsers

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the options in your Internet browser. If you block them, you may not be able to access certain services that need them.

Please find below links where you can find information on how you can change your preferences in some of the main browsers:

Google Chrome
Mozilla Firefox
Microsoft Edge
Safari for IOS (iPhone, iPad)

SergioPrivacy Policy